Skip to content

Governor's Appointments for December 11, 2020

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:
December 11, 2020

MEDIA CONTACTS:
Dan Tierney: 614-644-0957
Catherine Sulecki: 614-644-0957

 

(COLUMBUS, Ohio)—Ohio Governor Mike DeWine has made the following appointments:

  • Robert A. Montagnese of Pataskala (Licking Co.) has been reappointed to the Central Ohio Technical College Board of Trustees for a term beginning December 10, 2020, and ending September 30, 2023.
  • Scott Borgemenke of Dublin (Delaware Co.) has been appointed to the Ohio University Board of Trustees for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending May 13, 2027.
  • Laura E. Kohler of New Albany (Franklin Co.) has been reappointed to the State Board of Education for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending December 31, 2024.
  • Stephen D. Dackin of Columbus (Franklin Co.) has been reappointed to the State Board of Education for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending December 31, 2024.
  • Martha Manchester of Lakeview (Auglaize Co.) has been reappointed to the State Board of Education for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending December 31, 2024.
  • Eric A. Poklar of Worthington (Franklin Co.) has been reappointed to the State Board of Education for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending December 31, 2024.
  • Celina Cunanan of Shaker Heights (Cuyahoga Co.) has been appointed to the Commission on Minority Health for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending September 2, 2022.
  • Terri M. Moncrief of Clayton (Montgomery Co.) has been appointed to the Commission on Minority Health for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending September 2, 2022.
  • L. Tony Ortiz of Beavercreek (Greene Co.) has been appointed to the Commission on Minority Health for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending September 2, 2022.
  • Megan E. Durst of Dresden (Muskingum Co.) has been appointed to the Accountancy Board for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending October 7, 2027.
  • Benjamin W. Fields of Powell (Delaware Co.) has been reappointed to the State Board of Psychology for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending October 4, 2025.
  • Jennifer L. Wissinger of Pataskala (Licking Co.) has been appointed to the Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending August 27, 2023.
  • Melissa Van Allen of Columbus (Franklin Co.) has been reappointed to the Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending August 27, 2023.
  • Erin T. Hofmeyer of Cleves (Hamilton Co.) has been reappointed to the Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending August 27, 2023.
  • Craig R. Campbell of Leesburg (Highland Co.) has been appointed to the Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending August 27, 2023.
  • Timothy E. McIntire of Miami Township (Montgomery Co.) has been reappointed to the Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy and Athletic Trainers Board for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending August 27, 2023.
  • Tonya K. Schaeffer of Loveland (Clermont Co.) has been appointed to the Counselor, Social Worker, and Marriage and Family Therapist Board for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending October 10, 2023.
  • James G. Minikowski of Solon (Cuyahoga Co.) has been reappointed to the Counselor, Social Worker, and Marriage and Family Therapist Board for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending October 10, 2023.
  • Hollie R. Hinton of Steubenville (Jefferson Co.) has been reappointed to the Counselor, Social Worker, and Marriage and Family Therapist Board for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending October 10, 2023.
  • Nancy L. Mills of Cincinnati (Hamilton Co.) has been appointed to the State Speech and Hearing Professionals Board for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending March 22, 2023.
  • Randall W. Leite of Hilliard (Franklin Co.) has been reappointed to the Ohio Commission on Fatherhood for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending July 30, 2022.
  • Thomas Price of Delaware (Delaware Co.) has been reappointed to the Ohio Soil and Water Conservation Commission for a term beginning December 11, 2020, and ending June 30, 2024.
  • Paul E. Yankie of Cincinnati (Hamilton Co.) has been appointed to the Board of Building Standards for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending October 13, 2021.
  • Timothy P. Galvin of Columbus (Franklin Co.) has been reappointed to the Board of Building Standards for a term beginning December 7, 2020, and ending October 13, 2024.
  • Joseph A. Starkey of Waterford (Washington Co.) has been appointed to the Technical Advisory Council on Oil and Gas for a term beginning January 1, 2021, and ending January 31, 2023.

#gzns .mn-banner .mn-ad-image { text-align: center; background-color: #f3f3f3; }